Accepted scientific name:
Tycherus bifarius (Berthoumieu, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tycherus bifarius (Berthoumieu, 1892)
Synonyms:
Tycherus strenuus (Berthoumieu, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tycherus strenuus (Berthoumieu, 1901)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Tycherus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204230
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226dbabc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201