Accepted scientific name:
Dolichomitus scutellaris (Thomson, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dolichomitus scutellaris (Thomson, 1877)
Synonyms:
Dolichomitus atricoxatus (Strobl, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichomitus atricoxatus (Strobl, 1902)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Dolichomitus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202002
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2262f2c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201