Accepted scientific name:
Ctenochira breviseta (Ratzeburg, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenochira breviseta (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Synonyms:
Ctenochira aberrans (Ruthe, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenochira aberrans (Ruthe, 1855)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ctenochira
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22601d4e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201