Accepted scientific name:
Astiphromma varipes (Holmgren, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma varipes (Holmgren, 1860)
Synonyms:
Astiphromma variipes Dalla Torre, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma variipes Dalla Torre, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Astiphromma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200122
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2257e78c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201