Accepted scientific name:
Probles microcephalus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Probles microcephalus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Probles quercetorum (Szepligeti, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Probles quercetorum (Szepligeti, 1899)
Probles ruficoxis (Seyrig, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Probles ruficoxis (Seyrig, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Probles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90191450
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2231a464-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201