Accepted scientific name:
Spinolochus laevifrons (Holmgren, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spinolochus laevifrons (Holmgren, 1860)
Synonyms:
Spinolochus levifrons (Dalla Torre, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinolochus levifrons (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Spinolochus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188800
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22209070-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201