Accepted scientific name:
Eridolius rufilabris (Holmgren, 1857) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eridolius rufilabris (Holmgren, 1857)
Synonyms:
Eridolius genalis (Thomson, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius genalis (Thomson, 1883)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Eridolius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188623
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221f4800-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201