Accepted scientific name:
Erromenus zonarius (Gravenhorst, 1820) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erromenus zonarius (Gravenhorst, 1820)
Synonyms:
Erromenus akaashii (Uchida, 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erromenus akaashii (Uchida, 1930)
Erromenus atricoxus (Walsh, 1873) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erromenus atricoxus (Walsh, 1873)
Erromenus dimidiatus (Cresson, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erromenus dimidiatus (Cresson, 1868)
Erromenus hiatus (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erromenus hiatus (Davis, 1897)
Erromenus obscuratus Habermehl, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erromenus obscuratus Habermehl, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Erromenus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186736
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22107cbc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201