Accepted scientific name:
Oedemopsis scabricula (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis scabricula (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Oedemopsis dorsata (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis dorsata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Oedemopsis limbata Thomson, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis limbata Thomson, 1883
Oedemopsis meridionator (Aubert, 1961) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis meridionator (Aubert, 1961)
Oedemopsis pulchra (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis pulchra (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Oedemopsis rogenhoferi Tschek, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis rogenhoferi Tschek, 1869
Oedemopsis rufidorsalis (Uchida, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedemopsis rufidorsalis (Uchida, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Oedemopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186722
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221061aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201