Accepted scientific name:
Pimpla melanacrias Perkins, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpla melanacrias Perkins, 1941
Synonyms:
Pimpla geniculata Hensch, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla geniculata Hensch, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186640
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:220fb502-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201