Accepted scientific name:
Plectiscidea collaris (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea collaris (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Plectiscidea areolata (Viereck, 1903) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea areolata (Viereck, 1903)
Plectiscidea binodula (Forster, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea binodula (Forster, 1871)
Plectiscidea carinata (Provancher, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea carinata (Provancher, 1879)
Plectiscidea glabrifrons (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea glabrifrons (Davis, 1897)
Plectiscidea humeralis (Provancher, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea humeralis (Provancher, 1883)
Plectiscidea nasoni (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea nasoni (Davis, 1897)
Plectiscidea nigra (Provancher, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea nigra (Provancher, 1883)
Plectiscidea orcae (Ashmead, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea orcae (Ashmead, 1902)
Plectiscidea parva (Ashmead, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea parva (Ashmead, 1897)
Plectiscidea parva (Cushman, 1922) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea parva (Cushman, 1922)
Plectiscidea patula (Viereck, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectiscidea patula (Viereck, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Plectiscidea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90182828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21f215ec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201