Accepted scientific name:
Barycnemis harpura (Schrank, 1802) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis harpura (Schrank, 1802)
Synonyms:
Barycnemis angularis (Provancher, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis angularis (Provancher, 1874)
Barycnemis bedeguaris (Panzer, 1809) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis bedeguaris (Panzer, 1809)
Barycnemis canaliculata (Viereck, 1903) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis canaliculata (Viereck, 1903)
Barycnemis clypeonigro (Constantineanu, 1941) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis clypeonigro (Constantineanu, 1941)
Barycnemis elongata (Provancher, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis elongata (Provancher, 1886)
Barycnemis fusca (Constantineanu, 1939) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis fusca (Constantineanu, 1939)
Barycnemis micans (Provancher, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis micans (Provancher, 1875)
Barycnemis polita (Ashmead, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barycnemis polita (Ashmead, 1890)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Barycnemis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90182510
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ef5212-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201