Accepted scientific name:
Pimpla turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpla turionellae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Pimpla cingulator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla cingulator (Thunberg, 1822)
Pimpla examinator (Fabricius, 1804) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla examinator (Fabricius, 1804)
Pimpla examinatrix Schulz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla examinatrix Schulz, 1906
Pimpla freyi Hellen, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla freyi Hellen, 1949
Pimpla fuscicornis (Schrank, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla fuscicornis (Schrank, 1785)
Pimpla leucogonos (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla leucogonos (Gmelin, 1790)
Pimpla nigritegulis Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla nigritegulis Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960
Pimpla opacellata Desvignes, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla opacellata Desvignes, 1868
Pimpla padellae Torka, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla padellae Torka, 1918
Pimpla pubescens Hellen, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla pubescens Hellen, 1915
Pimpla rufescens (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla rufescens (Gmelin, 1790)
Pimpla rufitegulis Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla rufitegulis Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960
Pimpla rufoannula Hellen, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla rufoannula Hellen, 1915
Pimpla rufoannula Schmiedeknecht, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla rufoannula Schmiedeknecht, 1934
Pimpla turionator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla turionator (Thunberg, 1822)
Pimpla variegata (Schrank, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla variegata (Schrank, 1785)
Pimpla variegata Constantineanu, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla variegata Constantineanu, 1954
Infraspecific taxon: Pimpla turionellae basiflava Constantineanu & Ciochia, 1967
Pimpla turionellae moraguesi Schmiedeknecht, 1888
Pimpla turionellae nana (Constantineanu, Ciochia, Constantineanu, Mustata & Ularu, 1967)
Pimpla turionellae tricolor (Constantineanu, Ciochia, Constantineanu, Mustata & Ularu, 1967)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d86502-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201