Accepted scientific name:
Itoplectis quadricingulata (Provancher, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis quadricingulata (Provancher, 1880)
Synonyms:
Itoplectis cacoeciae (Viereck, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis cacoeciae (Viereck, 1924)
Itoplectis esucha (Cushman, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis esucha (Cushman, 1924)
Itoplectis kolthoffi (Aurivillius, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis kolthoffi (Aurivillius, 1890)
Itoplectis lata (Cushman, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis lata (Cushman, 1920)
Itoplectis leavitti (Cushman, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis leavitti (Cushman, 1920)
Itoplectis montana (Cushman, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis montana (Cushman, 1920)
Itoplectis obesa Cushman, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis obesa Cushman, 1917
Itoplectis pacifica (Cushman, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis pacifica (Cushman, 1920)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Itoplectis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d81430-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201