Accepted scientific name:
Iseropus stercorator (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iseropus stercorator (Fabricius, 1793)
Synonyms:
Iseropus graminellae (Schrank, 1802) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iseropus graminellae (Schrank, 1802)
Iseropus holmgreni (Schmiedeknecht, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iseropus holmgreni (Schmiedeknecht, 1888)
Iseropus mussii (Hartig, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iseropus mussii (Hartig, 1838)
Infraspecific taxon: Iseropus stercorator orgyiae (Ashmead, 1896)
Iseropus stercorator rubrofascialis (Meyer, 1921)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Iseropus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179684
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d76454-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201