Accepted scientific name:
Drosophyllum lusitanicum (L.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosophyllum lusitanicum (L.) Link
Synonyms:
Drosera lusitanica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera lusitanica L.
Rorella lusitanica (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorella lusitanica (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Nepenthales
Family Droseraceae
Genus Drosophyllum
Distribution: Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f755783-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201