Accepted scientific name:
Scolopendrellopsis microcolpa (Muhr, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrellopsis microcolpa (Muhr, 1881)
Synonyms:
Scolopendrella microcolpa Muhr, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrella microcolpa Muhr, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Not assigned
Order Symphyla
Family Scolopendrellidae
Genus Scolopendrellopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01e1c0a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201