Accepted scientific name:
Polydesmus zonkovi Verhoeff, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus zonkovi Verhoeff, 1937
Synonyms:
Polydesmus zonkowi Verhoeff, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus zonkowi Verhoeff, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Polydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 11-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426c9728-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201