Accepted scientific name:
Polydesmus asthenestatus Pocock, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus asthenestatus Pocock, 1894
Synonyms:
Polydesmus dispar Silvestri, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus dispar Silvestri, 1894
Infraspecific taxon: Polydesmus asthenestatus asthenestatus Pocock, 1894
Polydesmus asthenestatus borgotarensis Verhoeff, 1936
Polydesmus asthenestatus dispar (Silvestri, 1894)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Polydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f02f3fb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201