Accepted scientific name:
Thalassisobates littoralis (Silvestri, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thalassisobates littoralis (Silvestri, 1903)
Synonyms:
Halisobates litoralis Verhoeff, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halisobates litoralis Verhoeff, 1930
Isobates littoralis Silvestri, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isobates littoralis Silvestri, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Nemasomatidae
Genus Thalassisobates
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ded38156-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201