Accepted scientific name:
Rossiulus kessleri (Lohmander, 1927) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rossiulus kessleri (Lohmander, 1927)
Synonyms:
Rossiulus kessleri aidarica Prisnyi, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rossiulus kessleri aidarica Prisnyi, 2001
Rossiulus kessleri cretacea Prisnyi, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rossiulus kessleri cretacea Prisnyi, 2001
Rossiulus kessleri stepposa Prisnyi, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rossiulus kessleri stepposa Prisnyi, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Rossiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee752222-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201