Accepted scientific name:
Megaphyllum projectum Verhoeff, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megaphyllum projectum Verhoeff, 1894
Synonyms:
Brachyiulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyiulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894)
Brachyiulus projectus kochi Verhoeff, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyiulus projectus kochi Verhoeff, 1907
Chromatoiulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatoiulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894)
Chromatoiulus projectus kochi (Verhoeff, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatoiulus projectus kochi (Verhoeff, 1907)
Chromatoiulus projectus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromatoiulus projectus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894)
Iulus fasciatus C. L. Koch, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus fasciatus C. L. Koch, 1838
Iulus productus Verhoeff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus productus Verhoeff
Iulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus projectus (Verhoeff, 1894)
Iulus spelandicus Leydig, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus spelandicus Leydig, 1881
Megaphyllum projectum dioritanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megaphyllum projectum dioritanum
Infraspecific taxon: Megaphyllum projectum kochi (Verhoeff, 1907)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Megaphyllum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426750d5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201