Accepted scientific name:
Leptoiulus riparius (Verhoeff, 1894) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus riparius (Verhoeff, 1894)
Synonyms:
Iulus riparius Verhoeff, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus riparius Verhoeff, 1894
Julus riparius (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus riparius (Verhoeff, 1894)
Leptoiulus riparius riparius (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus riparius riparius (Verhoeff, 1894)
Infraspecific taxon: Leptoiulus riparius baldensis Verhoeff
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Leptoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426bb5b6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201