Accepted scientific name:
Leptoiulus pretneri Strasser, 1940 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus pretneri Strasser, 1940
Synonyms:
Leptoiulus frigidarius pretneri (Strasser, 1940) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus frigidarius pretneri (Strasser, 1940)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Leptoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dedb6fc4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201