Accepted scientific name:
Enantiulus nanus (Latzel, 1884) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enantiulus nanus (Latzel, 1884)
Synonyms:
Allaiulus albicornis C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allaiulus albicornis C. L. Koch, 1847
Allaiulus punctatus (C. L. Koch, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allaiulus punctatus (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Allajulus albicornis C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allajulus albicornis C. L. Koch, 1847
Iulus densestriatus Verhoeff, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus densestriatus Verhoeff, 1897
Iulus nanus Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus nanus Latzel, 1884
Iulus nanus pannonicus Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus nanus pannonicus Latzel, 1884
Iulus punctatus C. L. Koch, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus punctatus C. L. Koch, 1838
Julus nanus Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus nanus Latzel, 1884
Leptophyllum nanum (Latzel, 1884) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum nanum (Latzel, 1884)
Leptophyllum nanum elongatum Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum nanum elongatum Verhoeff, 1910
Leptophyllum nanum nanum (Latzel, 1884) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum nanum nanum (Latzel, 1884)
Leptophyllum nanum nanum (Latzel, 1884) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum nanum nanum (Latzel, 1884)
Leptophyllum nanum pygmaeum Verhoeff, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum nanum pygmaeum Verhoeff, 1917
Metaleptophyllum nanum (Latzel, 1884) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metaleptophyllum nanum (Latzel, 1884)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Enantiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d42ffd70-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201