Accepted scientific name:
Brachyiulus apfelbecki Verhoeff, 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyiulus apfelbecki Verhoeff, 1898
Synonyms:
Brachyiulus apfelbeckii Verhoeff, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyiulus apfelbeckii Verhoeff, 1898
Microbrachyiulus apfelbecki (Verhoeff, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microbrachyiulus apfelbecki (Verhoeff, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Brachyiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 05-Jun-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f02718c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201