Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga wehrana (Verhoeff, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga wehrana (Verhoeff, 1910)
Synonyms:
Macheiriophoron wehranum calcivagum Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron wehranum calcivagum Verhoeff, 1910
Macheiriophoron wehranum clavigerum Verhoeff, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron wehranum clavigerum Verhoeff, 1935
Macheiriophoron wehranum quadridentatum Verhoeff, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron wehranum quadridentatum Verhoeff, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Species Rhymogona montivaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 29-Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4272d73e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201