Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga verhoeffi (Bigler, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga verhoeffi (Bigler, 1913)
Synonyms:
Macheiriophoron verhoeffi excavatum Verhoeff, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron verhoeffi excavatum Verhoeff, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Species Rhymogona montivaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 29-Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4272d4e5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201