Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga hessei (Brölemann. 1935) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga hessei (Brölemann. 1935)
Synonyms:
Macheiriophoron montivagum hessei Brölemann, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron montivagum hessei Brölemann, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Species Rhymogona montivaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 29-Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4272d029-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201