Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga cervina (Verhoeff, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga cervina (Verhoeff, 1910)
Synonyms:
Macheiriophoron aelleni Schubart, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron aelleni Schubart, 1960
Macheiriophoron cervinum brevidentatum Verhoeff, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron cervinum brevidentatum Verhoeff, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Species Rhymogona montivaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42658c6c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201