Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga alemannica (Verhoeff, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga alemannica (Verhoeff, 1910)
Synonyms:
Macheiriophoron alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910
Macheiriophoron alemannicum rotundatum Verhoeff, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannicum rotundatum Verhoeff, 1916
Macheiriophoron alemannium Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannium Verhoeff, 1910
Macheiriophoron alemannium alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannium alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910
Macheiriophoron alemannium alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannium alemannicum Verhoeff, 1910
Macheiriophoron alemannium globosum Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannium globosum Bigler, 1913
Macheiriophoron alemannium triarticulatum Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron alemannium triarticulatum Bigler, 1913
Macheiriophoron allemannicum globosa Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron allemannicum globosa Bigler, 1913
Macheiriophoron allemannicum triarticulata Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron allemannicum triarticulata Bigler, 1913
Rhymogona alemannica (Verhoeff, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona alemannica (Verhoeff, 1910)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Species Rhymogona montivaga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d42ffb1e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201