Accepted scientific name:
Rhymogona montivaga (Verhoeff, 1894) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga (Verhoeff, 1894)
Synonyms:
Atractosoma montivagum Verhoeff, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma montivagum Verhoeff, 1894
Atractosoma montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899
Atractosoma montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899
Macheiriophoron montivagum (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron montivagum (Verhoeff, 1894)
Macheiriophoron montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron montivagum silvaticum Rothenbühler, 1899
Macheiriophoron silvaticum (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron silvaticum (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Macheiriophoron silvaticum silvaticum (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macheiriophoron silvaticum silvaticum (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Rhymogona montivaga montivaga (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona montivaga montivaga (Verhoeff, 1894)
Rhymogona silvatica (Verhoeff, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhymogona silvatica (Verhoeff, 1894)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhymogona montivaga alemannica (Verhoeff, 1910)
Rhymogona montivaga cervina (Verhoeff, 1910)
Rhymogona montivaga hessei (Brölemann. 1935)
Rhymogona montivaga serrata (Bigler, 1913)
Rhymogona montivaga verhoeffi (Bigler, 1913)
Rhymogona montivaga wehrana (Verhoeff, 1910)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rhymogona
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426cc137-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201