Accepted scientific name:
Helvetiosoma helveticum (Verhoeff, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma helveticum (Verhoeff, 1900)
Synonyms:
Craspedosoma helveticum Verhoeff, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craspedosoma helveticum Verhoeff, 1900
Prionosoma helveticum (Verhoeff, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prionosoma helveticum (Verhoeff, 1900)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Helvetiosoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4265078d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201