Accepted scientific name:
Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexa Bigler, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexa Bigler, 1913
Synonyms:
Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexum Bigler, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexum Bigler, 1912
Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexum Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexum Bigler, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Helvetiosoma
Species Helvetiosoma alemannicum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6247a4a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201