Accepted scientific name:
Helvetiosoma alemannicum Verhoeff, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum Verhoeff, 1911
Synonyms:
Helvetiosoma alemannicum alemannicum Verhoeff, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum alemannicum Verhoeff, 1911
Helvetiosoma alemannicum cornigerum (Bigler, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma alemannicum cornigerum (Bigler, 1912)
Helvetiosoma cornigerum Bigler, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvetiosoma cornigerum Bigler, 1913
Infraspecific taxon: Helvetiosoma alemannicum deflexa Bigler, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Helvetiosoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426b19ef-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201