Accepted scientific name:
Adesmia hystrix Phil. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adesmia sentis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia sentis Phil.
Adesmia villanuevae Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia villanuevae Reiche
Patagonium villanuevae Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patagonium villanuevae Reiche
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Adesmia
Distribution: Chile (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7741
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e181b04e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201