Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium thalii Vill. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trifolium thalii Vill.
Synonyms:
Trifolium caespitosum A.Reyn. (synonym)
Trifolium humile Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium humile Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Austria-F.E. (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Morocco (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Switzerland (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5567
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d11af2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201