You selected Eurema (terias) venustula Staudinger, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pyrisitia nise (Cramer, [1775]) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrisitia nise (Cramer, [1775])
Synonyms:
Eurema (terias) venustula Staudinger, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurema (terias) venustula Staudinger, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Pyrisitia
Distribution: Jamaica
Additional data: ST
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 22-Dec-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410d4e13-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201