Accepted scientific name:
Eurema smilax (Donovan, 1805) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Terias parvula Herrich-Schäffer, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terias parvula Herrich-Schäffer, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Eurema
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 30-Mar-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410cdd37-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201