You selected Eurema hecabe magna Ribbe, 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eurema hecabe (Linnaeus, 1764) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eurema hecabe kerawara Ribbe, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurema hecabe kerawara Ribbe, 1898
Eurema hecabe magna Ribbe, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurema hecabe magna Ribbe, 1898
Terias latimargo Hopffer, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terias latimargo Hopffer, 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Eurema
Distribution: Australia; Brunei; Solomon Islands
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 30-Mar-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410cb762-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201