You selected Colias alfacariensis slavonica Reissinger, 1989. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905
Synonyms:
Colias alfacariensis bergeri Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis bergeri Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis fontainei Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis fontainei Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis hyrcanica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis hyrcanica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis kantaraica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis kantaraica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis magyarica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis magyarica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis mandarina Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis mandarina Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis metacalida Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis metacalida Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis remota Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis remota Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis rumilica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis rumilica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis saissanica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis saissanica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis slavonica Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis slavonica Reissinger, 1989
Colias alfacariensis vihorlatensis Reissinger, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias alfacariensis vihorlatensis Reissinger, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Family Pieridae
Genus Colias
Distribution: Germany; Poland
Additional data: LT
Source database: GloBIS (GART), 0.2, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:410b9a2b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201