Accepted scientific name:
Adineta oculata (Milne, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adineta oculata (Milne, 1886)
Synonyms:
Adineta alluandi Certes, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adineta alluandi Certes, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Bdelloidea
Family Adinetidae
Genus Adineta
Distribution: Palaearctic, Neotropic
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45ae077c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201