You selected Ophiothrix stelligera Lyman, 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophiothrix ciliaris (Lamarck, 1816) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophiothrix acestra H.L. Clark, 1909 (synonym)
Ophiothrix carinata von Martens, 1870 (synonym)
Ophiothrix ciliaris Müller & Troschel, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiothrix ciliaris Müller & Troschel, 1842
Ophiothrix melanogramma Bell, 1884 (synonym)
Ophiothrix stabilis Koehler, 1904 (synonym)
Ophiothrix stelligera Lyman, 1874 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Ophiothrichidae
Genus Ophiothrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Ophiothrix
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=244165
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42e17434-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201