You selected Myxilla bivalvia Tanita, 1967. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myxilla bivalvia Tanita, 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myxilla bivalvia Tanita, 1967
Synonyms:
Myxilla bivalvia Tanita, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxilla bivalvia Tanita, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Demospongiae
Order Poecilosclerida
Family Myxillidae
Genus Myxilla
Distribution: Japan
Additional data: Subgenus: Myxilla
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Soest R., 29-May-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=169448
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2d57218-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201