Accepted scientific name:
Leucandra crosslandi (Thacker, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucandra crosslandi (Thacker, 1908)
Synonyms:
Leuconia crosslandi Thacker, 1908 (synonym) 2 literature references for Leuconia crosslandi Thacker, 1908
Leuconia gemmipara Thacker, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuconia gemmipara Thacker, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Porifera
Class Calcarea
Order Leucosolenida
Family Grantiidae
Genus Leucandra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 10-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/porifera.php?p=taxdetails&id=164298
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df2698dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201