Accepted scientific name:
Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775)
Synonyms:
Actinia viridis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia viridis
Actinia viridis Forch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia viridis Forch.
Actinia viridis Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia viridis Gmel.
Actinia viridis Lin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia viridis Lin.
Actinia viridis Linn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia viridis Linn.
Anemonia sulcata viridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonia sulcata viridis
Anemonia sulcata viridis Andr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonia sulcata viridis Andr.
Anemonia viridis (Forskal) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonia viridis (Forskal)
Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775)
Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775)
Priapus viridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapus viridis
Priapus viridis Forskal, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapus viridis Forskal, 1775
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actiniidae
Genus Anemonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1532ed3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201