You selected Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst 1831). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst, 1831) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst, 1831)
Synonyms:
Actinia mutabilis Gravenhorst, 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia mutabilis Gravenhorst, 1831
Aiptasia couchi (Cocks) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchi (Cocks)
Aiptasia couchi Cocks, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchi Cocks, 1851
Aiptasia couchi Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchi Gos.
Aiptasia couchii (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii
Aiptasia couchii (Cocks) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii (Cocks)
Aiptasia couchii (Cooks, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii (Cooks, 1851)
Aiptasia couchii (W. P. Cocks, 1851) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii (W. P. Cocks, 1851)
Aiptasia couchii Cocks (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii Cocks
Aiptasia couchii Cocks. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii Cocks.
Aiptasia couchii Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii Forbes
Aiptasia couchii Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii Gosse
Aiptasia couchii W. P. Cocks (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia couchii W. P. Cocks
Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst 1831) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst 1831)
Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis (Gravenhorst)
Aiptasia mutabilis (J. L. Chr. Gravenhorst, 1831) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis (J. L. Chr. Gravenhorst, 1831)
Aiptasia mutabilis Grav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis Grav.
Aiptasia mutabilis Gravenhorst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia mutabilis Gravenhorst
Aiptasia turgida Andrès, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia turgida Andrès, 1881
Aiptasiomorpha mutabilis (Gravenhorst, 1831) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasiomorpha mutabilis (Gravenhorst, 1831)
Anthea couchii Cocks, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthea couchii Cocks, 1851
Sagartia penoti Jourdan, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartia penoti Jourdan, 1880
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Aiptasiidae
Genus Aiptasia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d152d58e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201