Accepted scientific name:
Amphianthus crassus (Gravier, 1918) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphianthus crassus (Gravier, 1918)
Synonyms:
Gliactis crassa Gravier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gliactis crassa Gravier
Gliactis crassa Gravier 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gliactis crassa Gravier 1918
Gliactis crassa Gravier, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gliactis crassa Gravier, 1918
Gliatactis crassa Gravier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gliatactis crassa Gravier
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Amphianthus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1974b48-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201