Accepted scientific name:
Hormathia coronata (Gosse, 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata (Gosse, 1858)
Synonyms:
Bunodes coronata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes coronata
Bunodes coronata Gosse, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes coronata Gosse, 1858
Chitonactis coronata (Gosse) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis coronata (Gosse)
Chitonactis coronata Fischer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis coronata Fischer
Chitonactis coronata Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis coronata Gos.
Chitonactis coronata Gosse (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis coronata Gosse
Hormathia coronata (Gosse 1858) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata (Gosse 1858)
Hormathia coronata (Gosse) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata (Gosse)
Hormathia coronata (Gosse, 1858a) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata (Gosse, 1858a)
Hormathia coronata (P. H. Gosse, 1858) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata (P. H. Gosse, 1858)
Hormathia coronata Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormathia coronata Gosse
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Hormathia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d152a9d6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201