Accepted scientific name:
Phelliactis hertwigi Simon, 1892 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis hertwigi Simon, 1892
Synonyms:
Chondrodactis duplicata Stephenson, 1918 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrodactis duplicata Stephenson, 1918
Phelliactis hertwigi Simon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis hertwigi Simon
Phelliactis hertwigi Simon. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis hertwigi Simon.
Phelliactis hertwigii Simon (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis hertwigii Simon
Phelliactis hertwigii Simon, 1892 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis hertwigii Simon, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Phelliactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1520ac3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201